Wisconsinโ€บSchoolsโ€บRobinson Elementary

Robinson Elementary

PublicGrades -1โ€“5
Beloit, Wisconsin ยท Beloit School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students477
Student:Teacher16.2:1
Free/Reduced Lunch70%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
477
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
70%+27.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Robinson Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1โ€“5 in Beloit, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 477 students. It is part of the Beloit School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1โ€“5
DistrictBeloit School District
County55105
CityBeloit
ZIP53511
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID550105000150

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment477
White26.4%
Hispanic / Latino41.7%
Black / African American18.2%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races12.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
26.4%
Hispanic
41.7%
Black
18.2%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
12.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)