California›Schools›Orange Elementary

Orange Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–6
Corona, California · Corona-Norco Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは746
ST比率は24.1:1
FRL63%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
746
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
63%-2.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Orange Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Corona, California. The school enrolls 746 students. It is part of the Corona-Norco Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24.1:1 — larger classes than typical

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–6
区 区Corona-Norco Unified
County6065
都市Corona
ZIP92881
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID060985010581
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment746
White32.3%
Hispanic / Latino46.5%
Black / African American3.9%
Asian10.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races6.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
32.3%
Hispanic
46.5%
Black
3.9%
Asian
10.2%
Two+
6.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %63%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)